STATE MEET RESULTS - PODIUM PLACERS OVER THE YEARS

1970's Boys

1972

  • 2nd - Mile Relay 3:27.8 - Kerry Phillips, Ron Richins, Mike Breum, Carlson
  • 5th - 880 Yard Relay 1:34.2 - Kerry Phillips, Ron Richins, Mike Breum, Carlson 

1973

  • 1ST - MILE RELAY 3:32.0 - KERRY PHILLIPS, AL FRANKS, MIKE BREUM, RON RICHINS
  • 4th - 880 Yard Relay 1:34.9 - Kerry Phillips, Schmidt, Mike Breum, Ron Richins

1977 

  • 3rd - 880 Yard - Jon Klinkman 2:00.8

1978 

  • 3rd - Mile Relay 3:29.8 - Dean Riley, Brent Meyer, Brad Thompson, Jon Klinkman
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Kirk Stewart 13' 3"

1979 

  • 1ST - 440 Yard - BRAD THOMPSON 51.1
  • 1ST - MILE RELAY 3:32.5 - EARLING BARNES, JOHN AYDELOTT, DEAN RILEY, BRAD THOMPSON
  • 2nd - 100 Yard - John Aydelott 11.0
  • 4th - Team 28 pts

 

1980's Boys

1980 

  • 3rd - 400 Meter Relay 44.6 - John Aydelott, Gary Brennis, Tim Cornett, Dan McCorkle
  • 5th - 100 Meter - John Aydelott 10.9
  • 5th - 1600 Meter - Peter O’Driscoll 4:24.6

1981 

  • 3rd - 400 Meter Relay 44.2 - Gary Brennis, Kelly LeSueur, Steve McIntyre, Dan McCorkle

1982 

  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 43.9 - Brent Woolsey, Steve McIntyre, Kelly LeSueur, Gary Brennis
  • 6th - 110 Meter High Hurdles - Kelly LeSueur 15.4 

1983

  • 2nd - Pole Vault - Ken Stewart 13' 3"

1984 

  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 43.4 - Scott Lewis, Kevin Gabelein, Brent Woolsey, Ken Stewart
  • 2nd - Pole Vault - Ken Stewart 13' 0"
  • 4th - 400 Meter - Terry Trudgeon 50.8  

1985 

  • 1ST - 300 INTER HURDLES - SCOTT LEWIS 38.9
  • 6th - 400 Meter Relay 44.1 - Scott Lewis, Mark Coons, Greg Thomson, Curt Whitton

1986 

  • 2nd - Javelin - Jason Powell 178' 2"
  • 5th - 800 Meter Run - Matt Young 2:01.2

1987 

  • 5th - 200 Meter Dash - Curt Whitton 22.4
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay 44.5 - Tom Hibbard, Jon Gabelein, Davey Blackmer, Curt Whitton

1988 

  • 5th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:29.6 - Davey Blackmer, Carl Haberl, Brad Toft, Jim Shapiro
  • 6th - 200 Meter Dash - Jim Shapiro 22.6
  • 6th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Wilbur Bear 15.3

1989 

  • 5th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Wilbur Bear 15.1 

1990's Boys

1990 

  • 1ST - 100 Meter - JIM SHAPIRO 10.9
  • 1ST - 400 Meter - JIM SHAPIRO 49.8
  • 2nd - 200 Meter - Jim Shapiro 22.3
  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 44.0 - Wilbur Bear, Jon Gabelein, Scott Larsen, Jim Shapiro
  • 6th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Wilbur Bear 15.8
  • 2nd - Team 37 points

1991 

  • 2nd - Javelin - Jon Thomson 182' 0"
  • 5th - Shot Put - Jeremey DelMar 49' 3 ¼"

1993 

  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - William Woodward 9:41.7
  • 2nd - Discus - Mike Williams 153' 5"
  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 44.1 - Chris Elston, Brent Olson, Graham Epperson, Arron Kelly
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Geoff Grosenbach 1:56.2
  • 4th - 1600 Meter - William Woodward 4:26.1
  • 8th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:34.0 -  Geoff Grosenbach, Andy Patzwald, Arron Kelly, Graham Epperson
  • 4th - Team 36 points

1994 

  • 1ST - 800 METER - GEOFF GROSENBACH 1:56.70
  • 1ST - 1600 METER RELAY 3:28.80 - GEOFF GROSENBACH, AARON KELLY,                      PAUL HIEMSTRA, GRAHAM EPPERSON
  • 2nd - Discus - Mike Williams 151' 10"
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - William Woodward 9:35.70
  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 44.0 - Chris Elston, Aaron Kelly, Graham Epperson, Ben Blackmer
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - William Woodward 4:21.8
  • 7th - 400 Meter - Graham Epperson 52.4
  • 7th - 300 Meter. Hurdles - Paul Hiemstra 40.8
  • 2nd - Team 54 points

1995 

  • 1ST - DISCUS - MIKE WILLIAMS 161' 9"
  • 1ST - 1600 Meter Relay 3:27.39 - ERIC SELF, ERIK RYAN, SHIPLEY ENNIS, PAUL HIEMSTRA
  • 6th - 1600 Meter - Jonathan Hedin 4:27.29
  • 6th - 300 Meter. Hurdles - Paul Hiemstra 40.44
  • 7th - Pole Vault - Shipley Ennis 13' 6"
  • 7th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Eric Self 15.58
  • 7th - 400 meter - Shipley Ennis 51.89
  • 3rd - Team 32 points

1996

  • 2nd - 300 Meter. Hurdles - Paul Hiemstra 39.6
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - Adam Nevens 4:28.6
  • 3rd - 400 Relay 43.76 - Brian Twiggs, Paul Hiemstra, Ryan Mizuno, Shipley Ennis
  • 4th - 400 Meter - Shipley Ennis 50.46
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Joel Ingraham 12' 6"
  • 5th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:29.34 - Tyler Van Horn, Shipley Ennis, Adam Nevens, Paul Hiemstra
  • 5th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Paul Hiemstra 15.52
  • 7th - 800 meter - Tyler Van Horn 2:03.97
  • 4th - Team 39 Points

1997 

  • 6th - High Jump - Matt Reichmann 6' 0"
  • 7th - Pole Vault - Joel Ingraham 12' 3"

1998 

  • 2nd - Pole Vault - Joel Ingraham 13' 6"
  • 6th - Discus - Kevin VanderPloeg 134' 4"
  • 6th - Javelin - Tony Offer 166' 11"
  • 8th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Joel Ingraham 43.19

1999 

  • 2nd - 1600 Meter Relay 3:28.4 - Paul Mach, Paul Reiswig, Stephen Griffin, Cameron Huebner
  • 4th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Spencer Stiglets 41.2
  • 5th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Spencer Stiglets 15.7
  • 5th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Cameron Huebner 41.3
  • 5th - Javelin - Tony Offer 157’ 5”

2000's Boys

2000 

  • 1ST - 110 METER HURDLESS - PAUL MACH 15.87
  • 1ST - TRIPLE JUMP PHILIP POHL 43' 2 1/4”
  • 3rd - High Jump - Philip Pohl 6' 4”
  • 5th - 3200 Meter - Adam Roe 10:16.32
  • 6th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Paul Mach 42.97
  • 6th - Pole Vault - Jason Proby 11' 0”
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Cory Cramer 9' 6”
  • 3rd - Team 37 points

2001 

  • 1ST - LONG JUMP - DAN STEWART 21' 8 3/4”
  • 2nd - High Jump - Philip Pohl 6' 2”
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - Adam Roe 9:56.56
  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 44.57 - Dan Stewart, Rodney Pilman, Charlie Waldburger, Masaki Matsamoto
  • 3rd - 100 Meter - Dan Stewart 11.57
  • 3rd - Triple Jump - Philip Pohl 41' 5”
  • 3rd - 3200 meter - Brandon Thompson 10:04.34
  • 4th - 1600 meter - Adam Roe 4:34.03
  • 4th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Craig Roosendaal 15.99
  • 5th - Long Jump - Philip Pohl 19' 11 1/2”
  • 6th - Pole Vault - Dan Stewart 11' 0”
  • 6th - High Jump - Craig Roosendaal 5' 10”
  • 8th - Javelin - Zach Mcpherson 148' 0”
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Charlie Waldburger 10' 0”
  • 2nd - Team 74 points

2002 

  • 2nd - 300 Meter Hurdles - Chris Faidley 41.22
  • 2nd - Shot Put - Don Fisher 49' 4”
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter - Adam Roe 4:26.58
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - Adam Roe 9:50.33
  • 3rd - 3200 Meter - Brandon Thompson 9:59.38
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 3:29.44 - Greg Flowers, Andrew Chen, Chris Faidley, Charlie Waldburger
  • 4th - 800 meter - John Coghlan 2:01.60
  • 4th - 400 Relay 44.85 - Victor Quan, Pete Wilson, Charlie Waldburger, Chris Faidley
  • 5th - Long Jump - Charlie Waldburger 20' 10 3/4”
  • 7th - Pole Vault - Cory Cramer 10' 6”
  • 7th - 1600 meter - Brandon Thompson 4:35.12
  • 8th - 3200 meter - Aaron Woodham 10:25.87
  • 8th - 110 HH - Ryan Dixon 18.21
  • 8th - Javelin - Zach Mcpherson 147' 7”
  • 2nd - Team 65 Points

2003 

  • 2nd - Triple Jump - Charlie Waldburger 44’ 8”
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - Brandon Thompson 9:49.57
  • 3rd - Pole Vault - Robb Waldburger 12’ 6”
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - Brandon Thompson 4:31.61
  • 4th - Long Jump - Charlie Waldburger 21’ 3 1/2
  • 4th - Shot Put - Calvin Fujii 49’ 0 1/4”
  • 6th - Javelin - Michael Davis 170’ 8”
  • 6th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Chris Faidley 42.68
  • 6th - Pole Vault - Dan Stueckle 11’ 9”
  • 6th - 400 Meter Relay 45.06 - Hadley Ma, Greg Flowers, Charlie Waldburger, Victor Quan
  • 6th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:33.72 - Hadley Ma, Chris Faidley, Charlie Waldburger, Greg Flowers
  • 4th - Team 53 Points

2004 

  • 1st - SHOT PUT - CALVIN FUJII 51’ 4”
  • 1st - JAVELIN - MICHAEL DAVIS 187’ 8”
  • 4th - Shot Put - Troy Mack 48’ 1”
  • 5th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:34.34 - Victor Quan, Chris Faidley, Bryan Kotjon, Brent Woodham
  • 5th - 3200 Meter - Steven Miller 10:06.17
  • 5th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Ryan Dixon 16.95
  • 6th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Chris Faidley 42.54
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Ryan Dixon 42.68
  • 8th - 1600 Meter - Steven Miller 4:41.34
  • 8th - 3200 Meter - Brent Woodham 10:28.79
  • 4th - Team 43 Points 

2005 

  • 1st - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 56 POINTS
  • 1st - 3200 METER - ALEX CROUTWORST 9:44.23
  • 1st - JAVELIN - MICHAEL DAVIS 191’ 5”
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter - Alex Croutworst 4:29.02
  • 4th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:30.87 - Bryan Kotjan, Brian Pflugrath, Alex Croutworst, Brent Woodham
  • 4th - Long Jump - Bryan Kotjan 20’ 4 1/4”
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Tyler Dobbs 13’0
  • 4th - Shot Put - Troy Mack 49’ 4”
  • 5th - Shot Put - Calvin Fujii 49’ 3 1/4”
  • 7th - 800 Meter - Brent Woodham 2:04.72
  • 7th - Long Jump - Michael Davis 19’ 9”

2006 

  • 1ST - JAVELIN - MICHAEL DAVIS 199’3”
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - Evan Dull 4:31.28
  • 6th - 1600 Meter - Biniam Tadele 4:34.73
  • 6th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:33.00 - Bryan Ayers, Austin Dean, Evan Dull, Josh Fuller
  • 10th Team 22 Points

2007 

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 87.5 POINTS
  • 1ST - 1600M RELAY 3:29.75 - BRYAN AYERS, AUSTIN DEAN, TONY YAKOVICH, JOSH FULLER
  • 1ST - 100 METER - JOSH FULLER 11.44
  • 1ST - 200 METER - JOSH FULLER 22.87
  • 1ST - 400 METER - JOSH FULLER 50.06
  • 2nd - Discus - Victor Swanson 147’3
  • 3rd - Shot Put - Victor Swanson 48’10
  • 3rd - Long Jump - Jonathan Blauert 20’10 3/4”
  • 4th - 1600 meter- Jeff Dull 4:28.28
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Tony Yakovich 42’4 1/4”
  • 5th - 3200 meter - Jeff Dull 9:52.80
  • 5th - 400m Relay 45.09 - Jean Blatchford, Jon Blauert, Bryan Ayers, Tony Yakovich
  • 6th - Triple Jump - John Burley 41’9 1/2”
  • 7th - 800 meter - Evan Dull 2:02.41
  • 7th - Long Jump - Tony Yakovich 20’5 3/4”

2008 

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 96 POINTS
  • 1ST - 400 METER - JOSH FULLER 49.70
  • 1ST - 400 METER RELAY 43.28 - BRYAN AYERS, TONY YAKOVICH, JEAN BLATCHFORD, JOSH FULLER
  • 1ST - 1600 METER RELAY 3:26.64 - BRYAN AYERS, AUSTIN DEAN, TONY YAKOVICH, JOSH FULLER
  • 2nd - 200 Meter - Josh Fuller 22.31
  • 2nd - 110 Meter Hurdles - Sean Brugger 15.61
  • 2nd - 300 Meter Hurdles - Austin Dean 41.07
  • 3rd - Long Jump - John Burley 20’ 10 3/4
  • 3rd - Triple Jump - Tony Yakovich 43’ 4 1/4
  • 3rd - 110 Meter Hurdles - Raymond Zhang 15.75
  • 5th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Curtis Clauson 16.28
  • 5th - Triple Jump - John Burley 42’ 7 3/4
  • 5th - Pole Vault - Alex Lehman 13’ 0
  • 5th - Shot Put - Victor Swanson 47’ 5 3/4
  • 6th - Discus - Victor Swanson 134’ 11
  • 6th - Long Jump - Curtis Clauson 20’ 6
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Brandon Dean 43.69

2009 

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 92 POINTS
  • 1ST - 100 METERS - JOSH FULLER 11.28
  • 1ST - 200 METERS - JOSH FULLER 22.32
  • 1ST - 400 METERS - JOSH FULLER 49.19
  • 1ST - 300 METER HURDLES - CURTIS CLAUSON 39.14
  • 1ST - JAVELIN - CURTIS CLAUSON 187’ 7
  • 2nd - 110 Meter Hurdles - Curtis Clauson 15.49
  • 3rd - 300 Meter Hurdles - Brandon Dean 41.29
  • 3rd - High Jump - Kyle Talbot 6’ 2
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 3:29.23 - Alex Masaki, Zack Berg, Nate Faubion, Josh Fuller
  • 4th - 400 Meter Relay 44.70 - Alex Masaki, Zack Berg, Raymond Zhang, Jean Blatchford
  • 5th - Discus - Billy Martin 136’8
  • 6th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Raymond Zhang 15.89
  • 6th - Pole Vault - Jean Blatchford 12’ 0
  • 8th - Javelin - Billy Martin 168’0

 

2010's Boys

2010 

  • 1st - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 74 POINTS
  • 1st - 300 METER HURDLES - Curtis Clauson 39.58
  • 1st - JAVELIN - Curtis Clauson 187’ 6”
  • 1st - LONG JUMP - Curtis Clauson 22’ 5”
  • 1st - TRIPLE JUMP - Curtis Clauson 43’ 5 1/2”
  • 3rd - Javelin - Slater Hirst 174’ 9”
  • 3rd - 1600 Meters - Hap Emmons 4:25.52
  • 3rd - 800 Meters - Hap Emmons 1:59.86
  • 4th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:33.91 - Hap Emmons, Josh Sowinski, Slater Hirst, Nate Faubion
  • 4th - High Jump - Slater Hirst 6’ 0”
  • 5th - 800 Meters - Nate Faubion 2:00.26
  • 7th - High Jump - Daniel Berendsen 5’ 10” 

2011 

  • 1st - TEAM - 74 POINTS (5th in a row)
  • 1st - JAVELIN - Curtis Clauson 196’ 4”
  • 1st - LONG JUMP - Curtis Clauson 23’ 4.25”
  • 1st - 800 METERS - Hap Emmons 1:56.87
  • 1st - 300 METER HURDLES - Curtis Clauson 39.31
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter Relay 3:30.04 - Slater Hirst, Josh Sowinski, Aaron VanGorkom, Hap Emmons
  • 3rd - 1600 Meters - Hap Emmons 4:23.80
  • 3rd - Javelin - Slater Hirst 179’ 5”
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Caleb Taylor 12’ 9”
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay 44.05 - Manny Perry, Aaron VanGorkom, Slater Hirst, Curtis Clauson
  • 6th - High Jump - Slater Hirst 6’ 0”
  • 8th - Shot Put - Parker Browning 49’ 8.25”
  • 8th - High Jump - Reid Jones 5’ 10”

2012 

  • 1st - 1600 METERS - Hap Emmons 4:28.84
  • 4th - Shot Put - Mason Friedline 49’ 11”
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Caleb Taylor 13’ 3”
  • 6th - 3200 Meters - Andrew Ayers 9:52.34
  • 8th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Zachary Schober 15.92
  • 8th - 800 Meters - Hunter Bryson 2:02.62
  • 10th - Team 25 points 

2013 -

  • 3rd - Discus - Zach Jacobson 161’0
  • 4th - 1600 Meter Relay 3:29.39 - Ryan Mills, Hunter Bryson, Andrew Ayers, Alex Brouwer
  • 4th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Reid Jones 15.97
  • 5th - 800 Meter - Andrew Ayers 1:59.40
  • 6th - Discus - Mason Friedline 148’9
  • 6th - High Jump - Reid Jones 5’10
  • 6th - 200 Meter - Alex Brouwer 23.07
  • 7th - Shot Put - Mason Friedline 49’8.25
  • 8th - 100 Meter - Alex Brouwer 11.60
  • 5th - Team 31 points

2014 -

  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Andrew Ayers 1:58.21
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 3:28.57 - Andrew Brodsky, Matt Jackson, Andrew Ayers, Jackson Hand
  • 4th - 200 Meter - Jackson Hand 22.74
  • 4th - Discus - Zach Jacobson 153’4
  • 4th - Javelin - Karl Sather 168’7
  • 5th - 1600 Meter Dash - Andrew Ayers 4:30.06
  • 6th - High Jump - Brett Jones 6’0
  • 8th - Javelin - Corey Kispert 157’9
  • 8th - Triple Jump - Daniel Fouty 42’0.75
  • 8th - 400 Meter Relay 44.83 - Caleb Perry, Daniel Fouty, Christian Lopez, Jackson Hand
  • 3rd - Team 37 points

2015 -

  • 1ST TEAM - 88 POINTS
  • 1ST - 1600 M RELAY Meet and School Record 3:23.13 - Caleb Perry, Matt Jackson, Andrew Ayers, Jackson Hand
  • 1ST - Javelin - Karl Sather 174’6
  • 2nd - 400 Meter Relay 43.69 - Alex Thiel, Caleb Perry, Duncan Cull, Jackson Hand
  • 2nd - 800 Meter - Andrew Ayers 1:56.18
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - Andrew Ayers 4:24.41
  • 3rd - 100 Meter - Caleb Perry 11.45
  • 3rd - 200 Meter - Jackson Hand 22.81
  • 3rd - High Jump - Brett Jones 6’2
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Alex Thiel 13’3
  • 4th - 200 Meter - Caleb Perry 22.94
  • 4th - Javelin - Duncan Cull 164’5
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Peter Kulits 42’9.5
  • 5th - 100 Meter - Jackson Hand 11.56
  • 6th - 800 Meter - Matt Jackson 2:01.25

2016

  • 1ST - 100 METER - CALEB PERRY 11.17
  • 2nd - 200 Meter - Caleb Perry 22.23
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter Relay - Connor McElmurry, Silas Newby, Matt Jackson, Caleb Perry 3:28.18
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay - Ben Hermes, Duncan Cull, Brennon Brevins, Caleb Perry 44.06
  • 5th - Pole Vault - Luke Wicks 13'0
  • 5th - Triple Jump - Peter Kulits 42'3.75
  • 6th - 110 Meter Hurdles - Peter Kulits 16.36
  • 8th - Discus - Taylor Shoenfeld 136'3
  • 3rd - TEAM - 42 Points

 

2017

  • 1ST TEAM - 67 POINTS
  • 1ST - 100 METER - CALEB PERRY 11.03
  • 1ST - 200 METER - CALEB PERRY 21.84
  • 1ST - 800 METER - MATT JACKSON 1:53.89
  • 1ST - 1600 METER RELAY - CALEB PERRY, CONNOR MCELMURRY, SILAS NEWBY, MATT JACKSON 3:24.40
  • 1ST - 400 METER RELAY - BRENNON BLEVINS, SILAS NEWBY, NII ENGMANN, CALEB PERRY  43.38
  • 2nd - Pole Vault - Luke Wicks 14'3
  • 5th - High Jump - Chewy Zevenbergen 6'2
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Peter Kulits 43'8.5
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Pierce Papke 41.66

 

1970's & 1980's Girls

1978 -

  • 3rd - 2 Mile - Mary Madsen 11:47.8
  • 5th - Discus - Debbie Hartsfield 114' 8" 

1981 -

  • 1ST - 300 METER HURDLES - SUE ALTMAN 47.8
  • 3rd - 100 Meter Hurdles - Sue Altman 15.4 

1982 -

  • 2nd - 100 Meter Hurdles - Sue Altman 15.1
  • 2nd - 300 Meter Hurdles - Sue Altman 45.8 

1983 -

  • 6th - 400 Meter - Stephanie Baker 1:01.0 

1985 -

  • 2nd - High Jump - Cheryl Hoefer 5' 1"
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Stephanie Baker 2:28.6
  • 6th - 1600 Meter - Stephanie Baker 5:25.4 

1987 -

  • 4th - Javelin - Lisa Bratten 126' 0"
  • 5th - 3200 Meter - Jill Jamison 11:53.7 

1988 -

  • 3rd - 3200 Meter - Jill Jamison 11:15.3
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - Jill Jamison 5:17.0
  • 6th - 800 Meter - Jill Jamison 2:27.7
  • 4th - Javelin - Lisa Braaten 127' 0" 

1989 -

  • 6th - 800 Meter - Ramah Andrews 2:23.4

1990's Girls

1990 -

  • 4th - 800 Meter - Ramah Andrews 2:22.8 

1991 -

  • 4th - 800 Meter - Tammie King 2:27.9
  • 4th - Long Jump - Nicole Smith 16' 7½" 

1992 -

  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 4:09.8 - Jen Smitherman, Tammie King, Nicole Smith, Tasha Foy
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Tammie King 2:23.5
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay 51.6 - Jen Smitherman, Lisa Pirie, Tasha Foy, Nicole Smith
  • 6th - Long Jump - Nicole Smith 16' 10" 

1993 -

  • 3rd - Shot Put - 36' 10½" Kristine Bloomquist
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter - 5:14.0 Tammie King
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - 2:22.5 Tammie King 

1994 -

  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 4:14.2 - Amy King, Angela Poletti, Rachael Blackmer, Ashley Huebner
  • 4th - Javelin - Mindy Champoux 118' 9
  • 5th - Triple Jump - Anika Ryan 34' 2¾"
  • 7th - Shot Put - Kristine Bloomquist 36' 5"
  • 7th - 1600 Meter - Amy King 5:17.4
  • 7th - 400 Meter Relay 52.2 - Katie Riley, Jen Nes, Rachael Blackmer, Ashley Huebner
  • 8th - 3200 Meter - Amy King 11:51.8 

1995 -

  • 1st - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 73 POINTS
  • 1ST - 1600 METER - AMY KING 5:19.32
  • 1ST - 800 METER RELAY 1:46.6 - BLAIR EPPERSON, MICHELLE BURK, SONYA ROOSENDAAL, ASHLEY HUEBNER
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - Amy King 11:38.36
  • 2nd - Javelin - Heather Reichmann 140' 8"
  • 2nd - Discus - Heather Reichmann 122'6"
  • 3rd - 1600 Meter Relay 4:08.92 - Amy King, Rachael Blackmer, Angela Poletti, Ashley Huebner
  • 4th - 100 Meter Hurdles - Sonya Roosendaal 15.89
  • 4th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Sonya Roosendaal 46.64
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay 51.24 - Katie Riley, Ashley Huebner, Michelle Burk, Blair Epperson
  • 6th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Ashley Huebner 47.07
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Anika Ryan 34' 11"
  • 7th - Shot Put - Linda Wetmore 36' 11"
  • 8th - Long Jump - Katie Riley 16' ¼" 

1996 -

  • 1st - JAVELIN -HEATHER REICHMANN 150' 10"
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter Relay 4:06.97 - Rachael Blackmer, Amy King, Heather Reichmann, Ashley Huebner
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Amy King 2:22.81
  • 3rd - 3200 Meter - Amy King 11:49.2
  • 3rd - 400 Meter Relay 50.97 - Katie Riley, Lori Mizuno, Michelle Burk, Ashley Huebner
  • 3rd - 800 Meter Relay 1:48.4 - Lori Mizuno, Sonya Roosendaal, Ashley Huebner, Michelle Burk
  • 4th - 100 Meter Hurdles - Sonya Roosendaal 15.88
  • 4th - 1600 Meter - Amy King 5:25.59
  • 4th - Long Jump - Michelle Burk 17' 1"
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Anika Ryan 34' 10¾"
  • 4th - Discus - Heather Reichmann 116' 1"
  • 6th - 200 Meter - Michelle Burk 26.37
  • 8th - 100 Meter - Lori Mizuno 13.15
  • 2nd - Team - 71 points

1997 -

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPION 79 POINTS
  • 1ST - JAVELIN - HEATHER REICHMANN 141' 7"
  • 1ST - DISCUS - HEATHER REICHMANN 129' 4"
  • 1ST - 800 METER RELAY 1:46.40 - MELISSA CLINE, LINDSEY STEWART, ASHLEY HUEBNER, MICHELLE BURK
  • 1ST - 1600 METER RELAY 4:11.46 - RACHAEL BLACKMER, LINDSEY STEWART, ASHLEY HUEBNER, AMY KING
  • 2nd - 800 Meter - Amy King 2:23.05
  • 2nd - 1600 Meter - Amy King 5:19.07
  • 2nd - 3200 Meter - Amy King 11:41.95
  • 4th - 100 Meter - Michelle Burk 12.99
  • 4th - 200 Meter - Michelle Burk 27.17
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Ashley Huebner 47.59
  • 8th - 100 Meter - Lindsey Stewart 13.28
  • 8th - Long Jump - Katie Riley 16' 7¾"
  • 8th - 400 Meter Relay 54.02 - Katie Riley, Lori Mizuno, Lindsey Stewart, Ashley Huebner

1998 -

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 93.3 POINTS
  • 1ST - JAVELIN - HEATHER REICHMANN 148' 10"
  • 1ST - 800 METER RELAY 1:46.85 - EMY RUTKOWSKI, LINDSAY STEWART, DANIE BLACKMER, MICHELLE BURK
  • 2nd 200 Meter - Michelle Burk 26.18
  • 2nd High Jump - Heather Reichmann 5' 0"
  • 2nd Shot Put - Heather Reichmann 38' 2¼
  • 2nd Discus - Heather Reichmann 128' 3"
  • 3rd 100 Meter - Michelle Burk 12.78
  • 3rd Long Jump - Michelle Burk 16' 5"
  • 4th 3200 Meter - Kari Husby 12:39.63
  • 4th 400 Meter Relay 51.04 - Emy Rutkowski, Danie Blackmer, Jaime Dreewes, Lindsey Stewart
  • 4th Shot Put - Dominique Boivin 37' 9¼"
  • 5th 300 Meter Hurdles - Lindsey Stewart 49.48
  • 5th Triple Jump - Jaime Dreewes 34' 3"
  • 6th 100 Meter - Lindsey Stewart 12.86
  • 6th 100 Meter Hurdles - Jaime Dreewes 17.76
  • 7th 300 Meter Hurdles - Jaime Dreewes 52.19 

1999

  • 1ST - DISCUS - DOMINIQUE BOIVIN 134’ 8”
  • 1ST - 800 METER RELAY 1:47.0 - MELISSA CLINE, TIFFANY WIDING, DANIE BLACKMER, LINDSEY STEWART
  • 3rd - 400 Meter Relay 50.6 - Melissa Cline, Abby Kwan, Danie Blackmer, Lindsey Stewat
  • 3rd - 100 Meter - Lindsey Stewart 12.5
  • 4th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Lindsey Stewart 47.5
  • 4th - 3200 Meter - Tricia Hansen 12:28.8
  • 7th - 100 Meter - Melissa Cline 12.8
  • 7th - Long Jump - Danie Blackmer 15’ 9 1/2”
  • 7th - Triple Jump - Danie Blackmer 33’ 2”
  • 7th - Shot Put - Dominique Boivin 36’ 4 1/4”
  • 8th - Javelin - Julie Reese 99’ 2”
  • 8th - Shot Put - Julie Reese 32’ 5 3/4

2000's Girls

2000

  • 1ST - SHOT PUT - DOMINIQUE BOIVIN 41' 9 3/4
  • 1ST - DISCUS - DOMINIQUE BOIVIN 143' 7”
  • 1ST - POLE VAULT - BECCA GILLESPY 9' 4”
  • 1ST - 400m RELAY 50.68 - ABBY KWAN, TIFFANY WIDING, DANIE BLACKMER, MELISSA CLINE
  • 1ST - 800m RELAY 1:49.82 - ABBY KWAN, TIFFANY WIDING, DANIE BLACKMER, MELISSA CLINE
  • 3rd - Pole Vault - Brittany Nordtvedt 7' 6”
  • 4th - Javelin - Brittany Nordtvedt 111' 5”
  • 4th - 100m - Melissa Cline 13.53
  • 5th - 200m - Melissa Cline 28.17
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Danie Blackmer 31' 6 1/4”
  • 2nd - Team 73 POINTS

2001

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 149 POINTS ( STATE RECORD )
  • 1ST - SHOT PUT - DOMINIQUE BOIVIN 42' 1”
  • 1ST - TRIPLE JUMP - TIFFANY WIDING 35' 7”
  • 1ST - 400m RELAY 50.85 - ABBY KWAN, TIFFNAY WIDING, TIFFANY VANSKAIK, MARIKO TRIAS
  • 2nd - 800m Relay 1:49.30 - Abby Kwan, Tiffany Widing, Becky Jackson, Mariko Trias
  • 2nd - Discus - Dominique Boivin 145' 8”
  • 2nd - Long Jump - Abby Kwan 16' 1”
  • 2nd - 100 - Tiffany Widing 13.34
  • 2nd - Shot Put - Julie Reese 40' 3 1/2”
  • 2nd - 3200m - Ashley Watkins 11:38.12
  • 3rd - Discus - Julie Reese 114' 6”
  • 3rd - Javelin - Julie Reese 118' 1”
  • 3rd - High Jump - Jamie DeBell 5' 0”
  • 3rd - 100m IH - Breyanne Nordtvedt 17.03
  • 4th - 300m LH - Breyanne Nordtvedt 49.41
  • 4th - 200m - Becky Jackson 27.73
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Abby Kwan 33' 3 1/2”
  • 4th - 800m - Rachel Strand 2:25.93
  • 4th - 1600m - Ashley Watkins 5:27.00
  • 5th - Pole Vault - Brittany Nordtvedt 8' 0”
  • 5th - Javelin - Brittany Nordtvedt 110' 11”
  • 6th - 3200m - Tricia Hansen 12:30.29
  • 6th - 1600m - Tricia Hansen 5:34.64
  • 6th - 1600m Relay 4:18.64 - Lisa Mall, Breyanne Nordtvedt, Tricia Hansen, Ashley Watkins
  • 7th - Pole Vault - Audrey Huebner 7' 6”
  • 7th - Shot Put - Brittany Nordtvedt 30' 7 1/4”
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Laina Boggs 6' 6” 

2002

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 129 3/4 POINTS
  • 1ST - SHOT PUT - JULIE REESE 39' 3 1/4”
  • 1ST - DISCUS - JULIE REESE 113' 8”
  • 1ST - TRIPLE JUMP - BREYANNE NORDVEDT 34' 3 1/4”
  • 1ST - 400m RELAY 51.12 - TIFFANY VANSKAIK, CHIRA LOUIE, TIFFANY WIDING, ABBY KWAN
  • 1ST - 800m RELAY 1:49.84 - TIFFANY VANSKAIK, CHIRA LOUIE, TIFFANY WIDING, ABBY KWAN
  • 2nd - 3200m - Tricia Hansen 11:54.34
  • 2nd - Javelin - Julie Reese 120' 11”
  • 2nd - 100m IH - Breyanne Nordtvedt 16.65
  • 2nd - 300m LH - Breyanne Nordtvedt 47.92
  • 2nd - High Jump - Jamie DeBell 5' 0”
  • 3rd - 1600m Relay 4:15.57 - Breyanne Nordtvedt, Lisa Mall, Tricia Hansen, Melody Miles
  • 3rd - 3200m - Rachel Strand 11:56.48
  • 3rd - Triple Jump - Jamie DeBell 33' 5 1/2”
  • 4th - 1600m - Tricia Hansen 5:22.30
  • 5th - 800m - Tricia Hansen 2:25.65
  • 5th - 1600m - Rachel Strand 5:26.81
  • 5th - Long Jump - Chira Louie 16' 1”
  • 6th - Long Jump - Allison West 15' 11 1/4”
  • 8th - 3200m - Heidi Kieling 12:20.60
  • 8th - Triple Jump - Abby Kwan 32' 9”
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Tiffany Dillow 7' 6”
  • 8th - High Jump - Haley Zevenbergen 4' 8”

2003

  • 1ST -TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 57 Points
  • 2nd - Javelin - Sarah Mosiman 115’ 1”
  • 2nd - 400m RELAY 51.52 - Natalie Madrazo, Jamie Hartman, Tiffany VanSkaik, Chira Louie
  • 2nd - 800m RELAY 1:47.69 - Natalie Madrazo, Aubrey Labour, Tiffany VanSkaik, Chira Louie
  • 3rd - 1600m RELAY 4:13.29 - Anneliese Fruhling, Kristal Friar, Breyanne Nordtvedt, Chelsea Snyder
  • 3rd - Triple Jump - 32’ 10 1/2” Breyanne Nordtvedt
  • 4th - 300m LH - 48.40 Tiffany VanSkaik
  • 4th - 100m IH - 17.05 Chloe Kieling
  • 5th - 100m IH - 17.06 Breyanne Nordtvedt
  • 5th - 800m - 2:25.12 Rachel Strand
  • 6th - High Jump - 4’ 8” Katherine DeJong
  • 6th - High Jump - 4’ 8” Chelsea Snyder 

2004

  • 1ST - TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 76 points—4th Title in a row
  • 1ST - 400m. Relay - 49.70 TATIANA NOEL, KIMBERLY MAYHLE, CHIRA LOUIE, SARAH SMART
  • 1ST - 800m. Relay - 1:46.13 TATIANA NOEL, KIMBERLY MAYHLE, CHIRA LOUIE, SARAH SMART
  • 1ST - Javelin - SARA MOSIMAN 138’ 3”
  • 2nd - High Jump - Sara Mosiman 5’ 2”
  • 3rd - 100m. - Chira Louie 13.13
  • 3rd - Discus - Danielle Clauson 106’ 5”
  • 3rd - Javelin - Danielle Clauson 113’ 4”
  • 3rd - 100m. Hurdles - Breyanne Nordtvedt 16.40
  • 5th - 1600m. Relay - 4:13.58 Melody Miles, Audrey Baker, Breyanne Nordtvedt, Chelsea Snyder
  • 5th - Long Jump - Sara Mosiman 16’ 0 1/4”
  • 7th - 300m. Hurdles - Breyanne Nordtvedt 48.33
  • 7th - Triple Jump - Alison West 33’ 1”
  • 8th - Triple Jump - Alex Keeney 32’ 11.5”
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Sara Mosiman 7' 6” 

2005

  • 1ST - 800m. Relay 1:44.46 - TATIANA NOEL, KIMBERLY MAYHLE , CHIRA LOUIE, SARAH SMART
  • 2nd - 100m. - Sarah Smart 13.03
  • 3rd - Long Jump - Chira Louie 17’ 3 1/2”
  • 3rd - 800m. - Melody Miles 2:21.34
  • 4th - 1600m. - Melody Miles 5:22.59
  • 4th - Javelin - Danielle Clauson 124’ 1”
  • 5th - 100m. - Kimberly Mayhle 13.26
  • 5th - 1600m. Relay - 4:09.12 Anneliese Fruhling, Sara Mosiman, Natalie Madrazo, Chelsea Snyder
  • 5th - High Jump - Sara Mosiman 5’ 0”
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Sara Mosiman 33’ 5 1/2”
  • 7th - 100m. - Chira Louie 13.32
  • 7th - 200m. - Kimberly Mayhle 27.07
  • 7th - 800m. - Megan Northey 2:29.60
  • 8th - Javelin - Sara Mosiman 120’ 5”
  • 8th - 400m. Relay - 54.27 Tatiana Noel, Kimberly May
  • 4th - Team 64.5 Points

2006

  • 2nd - 800 m. -Olivia Thomas 2:20.09
  • 3rd - 100 m. -Kimberly Mayhle 12.96
  • 3rd - 200 m. -Kimberly Mayhle 26.02
  • 3rd - 800 m. Relay - 1:47.84 Natalie Madrazo, Rachel Northey, Jamie Hartman, Kim Mayhle
  • 3rd - Javelin - Danielle Clauson 128’ 1”
  • 4th - 1600 m. Relay - 4:07.48 Chelsea Snyder, Megan Northey, Olivia Thomas, Erin Bremond
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Natalie Madrazo 35’ 4 1/2”
  • 5th - Javelin - Sara Mosiman 122’ 0”
  • 7th - High Jump - Sara Mosiman 4’10
  • 4th - Team 47.5 points 

2007

  • 1ST Javelin - DANIIELLE CLAUSON 142’ 7”
  • 1ST 1600M RELAY - 4:03.90 ERIN BREMOND, HILLARY QUINN, MEGAN NORTHEY, OLIVIA THOMAS
  • 2nd Discus - Danielle Clauson 116’ 1”
  • 2nd 800m -Olivia Thomas 2:17.42
  • 2nd 1600m -Olivia Thomas 5:16.86
  • 3rd 400m Relay - 51.26 Mariah Louie, Megan Northey, Erin Bremond, Kimi Mayhle
  • 6th 800m - Megan Northey 2:23.09
  • 6th 100m - Kimi Mayhle 13.36
  • 7th Pole Vault - Julia Young 8’ 6”
  • 8th 100m Hurdles - Rebeka Lampe 16.66
  • 8th 400m - Hillary Quinn 63.02
  • 3rd TEAM 59.5 points 

2008

  • 1ST 800 METERS - OLIVIA THOMAS 2:19.30
  • 1ST 1600 METERS - OLIVIA THOMAS 5:14.53
  • 1ST 1600M RELAY - 4:02.95 ERIN BREMOND, HILLARY QUINN, MEGAN NORTHEY, OLIVIA THOMAS
  • 4th Triple Jump - Erin Bremond 33’ 3 1/4
  • 5th Pole Vault - Megan Crosby 9’ 3
  • 5th 800m - Megan Northey 2:24.20
  • 6th High Jump - Alex Ballenger 5’ 0
  • 7th 800 Meter Relay - 1:49.01 Erin Bremond, Megan Northey, Olivia Thomas, Hillary Quinn
  • 8th 100m Hurdles - Rebeka Lampe 17.28
  • 8th Pole Vault - Sarah Blatchford 8’ 6
  • 4th TEAM 50 points 

2009

  • 1ST - 1600 M. Relay - 4:03.7 CAITLIN FRANSEN, STEPHANIE RICE KARLIE STORKSON, OLIVIA THOMAS
  • 2nd - 800 M. - Olivia Thomas 2:18.72
  • 2nd - 1600 M. - Olivia Thomas 5:16.84
  • 4th - Pole Vault - Sarah Blatchford 9’ 6
  • 4th - 3200 M. - Adele Eslinger 12:03.20
  • 5th - 800 M. Relay - 1:48.5 Caitlin Fransen, Sami McDevitt, Karlie Storkson, Olivia Thomas
  • 5th - 800 M. - Stephanie Rice 2:28.96
  • 8th - 3200 M. - Morgan Hamm 12:10.88
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Jerica Engelhart 8’ 6
  • 4th - TEAM 45.5 Points 

2010's Girls

2010

  • 2nd - 1600 M. Relay - 4:11.98 Sami McDevitt, Stephanie Rice, Caitlin Fransen, Karlie Storkson
  • 2nd - Pole Vault - Sarah Blatchford 9’ 9”
  • 2nd - 400 M. Relay - 51.02 Michaela Hendrix, Caitlin Fransen, Jodi VanGorkom, Karlie Storkson
  • 3rd - 800 M. - Stephanie Rice 2:26.02
  • 4th - 800 M. Relay - 1:48.57 Taylor Hauck, Caitlin Fransen, Karlie Storkson, Jodi VanGorkom
  • 5th - 200 M. - Karlie Storkson 27.35
  • 6th - 3200 M. - Adele Eslinger 12:03.31
  • 7th - 3200 M. - Makenzie Taylor 12:06.88
  • 8th - 1600m. - Adele Eslinger 5:37.26
  • 8th - Pole Vault - Anna Dean 8’ 6”
  • 8th - Discus - Alex Ballenger 111’ 10”
  • 3rd - TEAM 47 POINTS 

2011

  • 1st - 800 M. Relay - 1:45.97 MICHAELA HENDRIX, MADDY SHINN, KARLIE STORKSON, TAYLOR HAUCK
  • 1st - 400 M. - Karlie Storkson 58.32
  • 1st - 200 M. - Karlie Storkson 26.07
  • 3rd - 100 M. - Karlie Storkson 13.07
  • 4th - 800 M. - Kacey Kemper 2:24.69
  • 5th - 1600 M. - Kacey Kemper 5:24.59
  • 6th - 400 M. Relay - 51.32 Michaela Hendrix, Olivia Baker, Maddy Shinn, Taylor Hauck
  • 8th - Discus - Alex Ballenger 106’ 3”
  • 2nd - TEAM 49 POINTS 

2012

  • 1st - 800 M. Relay - 1:46.33 MICHAELA HENDRIX, EMILY CLINE, ASHLEY DRISCOLL, KARLIE STORKSON
  • 1st - 100 M. - Karlie Storkson 12.66
  • 1st - 200 M. - Karlie Storkson 26.05
  • 1st - 400 M. - Karlie Storkson 57.31
  • 3rd - Javelin - Karly Hibbard 123’00
  • 6th - 800 M. - Kacey Kemper 2:23.86
  • 6th - 1600 M. - Kacey Kemper 5:26.26
  • 2nd - TEAM 52 POINTS 

2013

  • 2nd - 800 Meter Relay - 1:46.11 Michaela Hendrix, Mikayla Bryant, Ashley Driscoll, Anna Parker
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Kacey Kemper 2:17.60
  • 4th - 1600 Meter - Kacey Kemper 5:12.39
  • 4th - 1600 Meter Relay - 4:08.16 Whitney Naber, Grace Diede, Kacey Kemper, Anna Parker
  • 6th - Discus - Sierra Decker 107’7
  • 7th - Shot Put - Karly Hibbard 36’3
  • 8th - High Jump - Julia Teitzel 5’0
  • 6th - TEAM 30 POINTS

2014

  • 1st TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 86 POINTS
  • 1ST - 1600 METER - KACEY KEMPER 5:03.39
  • 2nd - Javelin - Karly Hibbard 132’11
  • 2nd - High Jump - Maddie Nielsen 5’6
  • 2nd - Triple Jump - Maddie Nielsen 37’5
  • 3rd - High Jump - Madi Hauck 5’6
  • 3rd - 800 Meter - Kacey Kemper 2:20.00
  • 3rd - 400 Meter - Anna Parker 59.75
  • 3rd - 400 Meter Relay - 50.06 Miqueala Ishmael, Ashley Driscoll, Sarah Taylor, Anna Parker
  • 3rd - 800 Meter Relay - 1:45.62 Miqueala Ishmael, Sarah Taylor, Ashley Driscoll, Anna Parker
  • 4th - Shot Put - Karly Hibbard 40’9
  • 5th - 100 Meter - Ashley Driscoll 12.74
  • 5th - Discus Sierra - Decker 110’2
  • 5th - 1600 Meter Relay - 4:08.41 Carlee Thiel, Whitney Naber, Kacey Kemper, Anna Parker
  • 6th - Javelin - Abby Jenkins 117’4
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Whitney Naber 47.52

2015

  • 3rd - 800 M - Gillian Edgar 2:23.52
  • 3rd - 400 M Relay - 49.77 Miqueala Ishmael, Ashley Driscoll, Mikayla Bryant, Anna Parker
  • 4th - 800 M Relay - 1:47.13 Miqueala Ishmael, Mikayla Bryant, Nicole Jacobson, Ashley Driscoll
  • 5th - High Jump - Maddie Nielsen 5’2
  • 5th - Long Jump - Maddie Nielsen 17’0
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Maddie Nielsen 34’10
  • 7th - Shot Put - Nicole Jacobson 35’8
  • 7th - Pole Vault - Rachel Mills 9’0
  • 6th - TEAM 31.5 points

2016

  • 3rd - High Jump - Maddie Nielsen 5'4
  • 5th - 800 Meter Relay 1:46.99 - Sydney Jones, Mikayla Bryant, Gillian Edgar, Nicole Jacobson
  • 5th - 400 Meter Relay 50.96 - Sydney Jones, Nicole Jacobson, Mikayla Bryant, Anna Parker 
  • 5th - Shot Put - Nicole Jacobson - 36'5 1/2
  • 6th - Triple Jump - Maddie Nielsen 34'8 3/4
  • 7th - 300 Meter Hurdles - Emma Culberson 47.51
  • 10th - TEAM - 22.5 Points

2017

  • 3rd - Team - 40 Points
  • 3rd - High Jump - Maddie Nielsen 5'2
  • 3rd - 300 Meter Hurdles - Emma Culberson 46.20
  • 4th - Discus - Tirzah Pilet 120'4
  • 4th - Shot Put - Nicole Jacobson - 36'8
  • 4th - Triple Jump - Maddie Nielsen 35'7 3/4
  • 4th - 1600 Meter - Naomi Smith 5:09.23
  • 4th - 3200 Meter - Naomi Smith 11:09.70
  • 6th - 100 Meter Hurdles - Emma Culberson 16.09

 

King's Stadium Records

WOOLSEY STADIUM RECORDS

BOYS

EVENT NAME SCHOOL TIME/DISTANCE YEAR

100m - Ezra John Griffey Decatur 10.97 2007

200m - Kevin Ramos Shorecrest 22.14 2007

400m - Marzel Jenkins Mariner 48.95 2008

800m - Elijah Greer Lake Oswego, Ore. 1:52.44 2007

1600m - Paul Ryan Logos 4:14.30 2015

3200m - Dak Riek Mariner 9:15.21 2007

400m Relay- KING’S-Jean Blatchford, Josh Fuller Bryan Ayers, Tony Yakovich 42.99 2008

1600m Relay- KING’S –Bryan Ayers, Austin Dean Josh Fuller, Tony Yakovich 3:24.66 2008

Distance Medley- Central Valley 10:26.83 2007

110m HH- Sean Lewis Damascus Chr., Ore. 14.72 2008

300m IH- Sean Lewis Damascus Chr., Ore. 38.10 2008

High Jump- Travis Harkin Valley Christian 6’ 8" 1995 Billy Butler Hillsboro, Ore. 2007

Long Jump- Stephan Scott-Ellis Curtis 22’ 7" 2008

Triple Jump- Stephan Scott-Ellis Curtis 47’ 2.5" 2008

Pole Vault- John Ellingson Kennedy, Ore. 15’ 6” 2007

Shot Put- Steven Ayers Sehome 64’ 4.25" 2007

Discus- Steven Ayers Sehome 188’ 11" 2007

Javelin- David Musson Colville 211’ 9" 2007

GIRLS

EVENT NAME SCHOOL TIME/DISTANCE YEAR

100m - Mandy White Lakeridge, Ore. 12.07 2007

200m - Mandy White Lakeridge, Ore. 24.68 2007

400m - Katherine Reynolds University Prep. 56.81 2003

800m - Nikki Codd Mead 2:07.51 2007

1600m - Maddie Meyers Northwest 4:49.23 2012

3200m - Sally Larson Cedar Park Chr. 10:45.11 2013

400m Relay- Lynden Christian 49.38 2015

800m Relay- KING’S–Michaela Hendrix Emily Cline Ashley Driscoll, Karlie Storkson 1:45.62 2012

1600m Relay- Bellevue Christian 4:02.79 2012

100m HH- Shaquana Logan Lincoln, Ore. 14.67 2007

300m LH- Morgan Clem Eastmont 42.92 2007

High Jump- Kelly McNamee Ferris 5’ 8” 2007 Maddie Maggee Bear Creek 5’ 8” 2010

Long Jump- Jade Langston Seattle Academy 18’ 7 1/4" 2007

Triple Jump- Olivia Ward Cleveland 38’ 6.5” 2008

Pole Vault- Lindsay Beard South Eugene, Ore. 12’ 0” 2007

Shot Put- Alyssa Hasslen McMinnville, Ore. 43’ 7.25” 2007

Discus- Ashley Kenney West Valley (Spokane) 141’ 3” 2008

Javelin- Tauni Powell Thurston, Ore. 158’6" 2007 

Boys School Records

KING’S HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

EVENT NAME TIME/DIST. YEAR

100m -Caleb Perry 10.76 2016

200m -Josh Fuller 21.84 2016

400m -Josh Fuller 49.19 2009

800m -Hap Emmons 1:53.50 2012

1500m -Andrew Ayers 4:05.8 2015

1600m -Hap Emmons 4:17.71 2012

3000m -Andrew Ayers 8:51.7 2015

3200m -Andrew Ayers 9:25.0 2015

110m HH- Willbur Bear 15.04 1990

300m IH -Curtis Clauson 38.95 2010

400m Relay- Jean Blatchford, Josh Fuller Bryan Ayers, Tony Yakovich 42.99 2008

1600m Relay- Caleb Perry Matt Jackson Andrew Ayers Jackson Hand 3:23.13 2015 

3200m Relay- Evan Dull Erik Halvorson Mark Geers, Jeff Dull  8:23.48 2007

Distance Medley- Evan Dull, Austin Dean Erik Halvorson, Jeff Dull  10:51.56 2007

High Jump- Philip Pohl 6’ 6” 2001

Long Jump- Curtis Clauson 23’ 4 1/4” 2011

Triple Jump- Tony Yakovich 44’ 10 1/2” 2007

Pole Vault- Luke Wicks 14’ 3” 2017

Shot Put- Victor Swanson 51’ 11 3/4” 2008

Discus- Zach Jacobson 168’ 7” 2014

Javelin- Curtis Clauson 212’ 9 1/2” 2010

Indoor Pentathlon- Shipley Ennis 3,467 pts 1996

Outdoor Pentathlon- Curtis Clauson 3,161 pts 2011

Decathlon- Shipley Ennis 6,538 pts. 1996

Girls School Records

KING’S HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

EVENT NAME TIME/DIST. YEAR

100m -Sarah Smart 12.61 2005

200m -Michelle Burk 25.64 1997

400m -Karlie Storkson 57.31 2012

800m -Olivia Thomas 2:13.75 2009

1500m -Kacey Kemper 4:49.23 2014

1600m -Olivia Thomas 5:00.34 2009

3000m -Naomi Smith 10:18.22 2017

3200m -Naomi Smith 11:09.70 2017

100m HH- Sue Altman 15.24 1982

300m H- Sue Altman 45.74 1982

400m Relay- Kim Mayhle Chira Louie Tatianna Noel, Sarah Smart 49.65 2005

800m Relay- Kim Mayhle Chira Louie Tatianna Noel Sarah Smart 1:44.06 2005 

1600m Relay- Erin Bremond Hillary Quinn Megan Northey Olivia Thomas 4:02.48 2008

3200m Relay- Hillary Quinn Megan Northey Becca Thompson Olivia Thomas 10:14.35 2007

Distance Medley- Caitlin Fransen Stephanie Rice Sami McDevitt Kacey Kemper 13:10.33 2011

High Jump- Madi Hauck / Maddie Nielsen 5’ 6” 2014

Long Jump- Michelle Burk 17’ 10” 1996

Triple Jump- Maddie Nielsen 37’ 5” 2014

Pole Vault- Becca Gillespy 10’ 6” 2000

Shot Put Dominique- Boivin 42’ 6 1/4” 2001

Discus- Dominique Boivin 145’ 8” 2001

Javelin- Heather Reichmann 150’10” 1996

Heptathalon- Sue Altman 4,478 pts. 1982

Decathlon- Audrey Huebner 4,281 pts. 2002

Boys Uncommon School Records

KING’S HIGH TRACK AND FIELD INDOOR, UNCOMMON AND UNIQUE EVENT RECORDS

EVENT NAME TIME/DIST. YEAR

Indoor 60m HH(42”) Shipley Ennis 9.08 1996

Indoor 60m Josh Fuller 7.12 2009

Indoor 200m Josh Fuller 22.99 2009

Indoor 400m Ryan Mills 55.34 2014

Indoor 800m Andrew Ayers 2:00.71 2014

Indoor Mile Andrew Ayers 4:27.83 2014

Indoor 3000m Andrew Ayers 9:07.51 2014

Indoor Long Jump Shipley Ennis 20’2 1996

Indoor Triple Jump John Burley 39’ 9.25 2009

Indoor High Jump Shipley Ennis 6’3 1/4 1996

Indoor Shot Troy Mack 48’2 2005

50m Dash Alex Brouwer 6.24 2013

60m Dash Tony Yakovich 7.2 2008

150m Dash Jackson Hand 16.6 2015

300m Dash Josh Fuller 37.04 2009

Backwards 400m Austin Dean 1:26.4 2008

500m Dash Andrew Ayers 1:15.0 2014

600m Run Paul Mach / Hap Emmons 1:26.4 ‘00 / ‘12

1000m Run Andrew Ayers 2:42.0 2015

1200m Run Andrew Ayers 3:18.0 2015

2000m Run Andrew Ayers 5:52.5 2015

5000m Run Hap Emmons 15:28.0 2011

10,000m Run Blake Hamm 43:19.00 2010

1/2 Marathon Steven Miller 1:24.13 2003

200m Split Jackson Hand 22.5 2015

800m Split Andrew Ayers 1:58.5 2015

1200m split Evan Dull 3:18.3 2007

1600m split Jeff Dull 4:33.0 2007

60m HH Sean Brugger 9.2 2008

200m IH Curtis Clauson 27.4 2008

110m HH (42”) Shipley Ennis 16.3 1996

400m IH Curtis Clauson 58.95 2009

Sprint Medley Chris Elston, Graham Epperson, Aaron Kelly, Ben Blackmer 1:35.7 1994

4*200m Relay Phillips, Richins, Breum, Carlson 1:34.2 1972

2000m Steeplechase Andrew Ayers 6:27.8 2015

4*55m Shuttle Hurdles Sam Tomkins, Reid Jones Ryan Mills, Zachary Schober 38.37 2011

2K Discus Parker Browning 128’ 7 2011

16# Shot Shipley Ennis 36’ 4 3/4” 1996

Girls Uncommon School Records

KING’S HIGH TRACK AND FIELD INDOOR, UNCOMMON AND UNIQUE EVENT RECORDS

EVENT NAME TIME/DIST. YEAR

50m Ashley Driscoll 7.2 2015

60m Olivia Thomas 8.6 2008

150m Anna Parker 19.9 2015

300m Karlie Storkson 43.14 2012

500m Gillian Edgar 1:28.9 2016

600m Olivia Thomas 1:39.5 2008

1000m Olivia Thomas 3:09.8 2009

1200m Kacey Kemper 3:52.6 2014

1 Mile Run Olivia Thomas 5:22.25 2007

2000m Kacey Kemper 7:55.10 2014

2 Mile Run Olivia Thomas 12:33.0 2008

5000m Tricia Hansen 19:50.0 2002

8000m Lily Kleven 34:00.0 2013

10,000m Adele Eslinger 42:45.0 2010

1/2 Marathon Lily Kleven 1:36.34 2013

Indoor 400m Megan Northey 65.59 2007

Indoor 800m Gillian Edgar 2:30.0 2016

Indoor Mile Olivia Thomas 5:40.32 2007

Indoor 3000m Heidi Peterson 11:58.0 2005

60m Hurdles Rebeka Lampe 10.1 2008

200m Hurdles Daphne Kieling 33.1 2013

400m Hurdles Kristen Maggs 77.06 2012

Backwards 400m Amy King 1:52.2 1996

800m Split Olivia Thomas 2:21.0 2007

1200m split Sami McDevitt 4:04.5 2011

1600m split Kacey Kemper 5:29.3 2011 

Cascade Conference Championship Meet Records

CASCADE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS

BOYS

Event Name School Time/Distance Year

100m Dash Joey Greene Mt. Baker 11.07 2003 Josh Dickey Lakewood 11.07 2014

200m Dash Josh Fuller King’s 22.33 2009

400m Dash Devon Smith Lakewood 49.16 2008

800m Run Tyler King Coupeville 1:55.34 2010

1600m Run Hap Emmons King’s 4:20.31 2012

3200m Run Kyle King Coupeville 9:32.75 2008

110m High Hurdles Andrew Stich Lakewood 14.74 2014

300m Int. Hurdles Andrew Stich Lakewood 38.82 2014

400m Relay South Whidbey 43.75 2002

1600m Relay South Whidbey 3:25.02 2001

Shot Put Mike Williams Lake Stevens 60’6.5” 1967

Discus Mike Williams Lake Stevens 167’6.5” 1967

Javelin Michael Davis KING’S 202’10” 2006 Curtis Clauson KING’S 202’10” 2011

High Jump Jed Stannard Lakewood 6’8.5” 1990

Long Jump Wiggs Arlington 21’11” 1961

Triple Jump Will Hallberg South Whidbey 46’4.25” 2010

Pole Vault Ned Flynn Cedarcrest 14’3” 2008

Team KING’S 234.5 pts 2007

GIRLS

Event Name School Time/Distance Year

100m Dash Lauren Sandri South Whidbey 12.60 2007

200m Dash Tami Darden Bellevue Christian 26.14* 1994

400m Dash Wendy Westergard Langley 58.74* 1979

800m Run Andrea Brown Mt. Baker 2:15.54 2003

1600m Run Kira Harrison Meridian 5:01.29 2003

3200m Run Lillianna Stelling South Whidbey 11:12.71 2013

100m High Hurdles Sarah Schireman A.T.M. 14.89 2009

300m Low Hurdles Wendy Westergard Langley 45.24* 1980

400m Relay Sultan 50.25 2001

800m Relay Kimi Mayhle, Tatianna Noel, Chira Louie, Sara Smart - KING’S 1:46.12 2004

1600m Relay Erin Bremond, Megan Northey, Hillary Quinn, Olivia Thomas - KING’S 4:02.48 2008

Shot Put Krystal Paszkeicz Sultan 39’11” 2007

Discus Kimery Hern South Whidbey 134’3” 2005

Javelin Heather Reichmann KING’S 137’0” 1997

High Jump Melissa MacNeil Tolt 5’6” 1983

Long Jump Sarah Schireman ArchBishop Murphy 18’2.25” 2009

Triple Jump Sarah Schireman ArchBishop Murphy 37’2.5” 2009

Pole Vault Erin Lippie Blaine 10’7” 2004

Team KING’S 266 1995

*Converted from hand timing

1A State Meet Records

BOYS STATE MEET RECORDS  YEAR

100m - Ray Stark - Elma  10.86 - 2014

         - Caleb Perry - King's  10.77w - 2017

200m - Damon Harrris - Steilacoom  21.7h - 1996

         - Caleb Perry - King's  21.84w - 2017

400m - Josh Rogge - Chelan  48.53 - 1998

800m - Kenneth Rooks - College Place 1:53.56 - 2017

1600m -Tom Wyatt - Charles Wright 4:12.38 - 2004

3200m -Tom Wyatt - Charles Wright 9:17.42 - 2004

110 HH - Jim Richards - Charles Wright  14.2h - 1980

             Nathan Boyd - Chelan  14.2h - 1992

300 IH - Dusty Lane - Cashmere  37.63 - 1996

400m Relay - Pryor, McLeod, Lambert, Joseph - Steilacoom  42.6h - 1984

                  Erhart, Hoiness, Pelan Jr, Ronquillo - Hoquiam  42.81 - 2011

1600m Relay - Caleb Perry, Matt Jackson Andrew Ayers, Jackson Hand - KING’S 3:23.13 - 2015

High Jump - Terry Ellis - Pateros  7' 2 1/4" - 1978

Long Jump - Matt Isbell - Bellevue Chr.  23‘ 11 3/4" - 1999

Triple Jump - Roy Jacobs - Washougal  47' 11 1/2" - 1981

Pole Vault - Casey Carrigan - Orting  16' 7" - 1969

Shot Put - Aaron Castle - Newport  64' 4 1/2" - 2012

Discus - Jose Padilla - Chelan  195' 0" - 2017

Javelin (new) - Ryan Scott - Kalama  197' 8"  - 2003

Team Points - Newport (Spok.)   98pts  - 2005

GIRLS STATE MEET RECORDS

100m Dash -  LaShaunda Fowler - Foster 11.92 - 1996

200m Dash -  LaShaunda Fowler - Foster 24.45- 1996

400m Dash -  LaShaunda Fowler - Foster 55.24 - 1996

800m Run - Maddie Meyers - Northwest 2:10.79- 2010

1600m Run - Maddie Meyers - Northwest 4:46.85- 2011

3200m Run - Stacey Brown - Omak 10:28.5h- 1989

100 HH - Kelly Blair - Prosser 14.4h- 1989

            - Hannah Rusnak - Lynden Chr. - 14.12w 2017

300 Hurdles - Joanna Wilson - Woodland 14.4h- 1993

                  Megan Franza - Cascade 43.72 - 1995

400m Relay - Bruneau, Weg, Bruneau, Rusnak - Lynden Christian 49.07 -2015

800m Relay - Mack, Clift, Barnes, Lunde - Meridian  1:43.69 - 2017

1600m Relay - Gilbert, Rubright, Zimmerman, Schweiger - Freeman  3:59.00 -2017

High Jump - Carina Westover -  Kiona-Benton  5' 10 3/4" -1979

Long Jump - Patsy Walker - Yelm 19' 9 3/4" - 1977

Triple Jump - Summer Welch - Naches Valley- 39' 3 1/2" - 2017

Pole Vault - Anandae Egland - Lakeside 12’ 7”  - 2012

Shot Put - Jordan Spradlin - Montesano  48' 4" - 2016

Discus - Cathy Schmidt - Kalama  155' 2" - 2001

Javelin (new) - Ashton Rinner - Connell 153'9" - 2017

Team Points - KING’S  149pts - 2001