Boys Golf State History

2016

  • TEAM - STATE CHAMPIONS
  • JACKRYAN O'NEIL - 8TH
  • GRAYSON GIBONEY - 14TH
  • KARSON DREHER - 18TH
  • OSCAR CHEN - 32ND
  • COOPER WRIGHT 

2015

  • TEAM - 4TH PLACE
  • JACKRYAN O'NEIL - 7TH
  • KARSON DREHER - 29TH
  • OSCAR CHEN - 35TH
  • DAVIS COATS 

2014

  • JACKRYAN O'NEIL 15TH
  • KARSON DREHER
  • OSCAR CHEN

 2013

  • TEAM - 8TH PLACE
  • JACKRYAN O'NEIL - 18TH
  • JEFFREY COATS - 25TH

2012

  • TEAM - 4TH PLACE
  • JONATHAN DANG - 7TH
  • JEFFREY COATS - 12TH

2011

  • TEAM - 6TH PLACE
  • JONATHAN DANG - 21ST
  • JEFFREY COATS - 30TH
  • CONNER WATTS
  • CONNER SPEIDEL

2010

  • TEAM - 3RD PLACE
  • CALVIN MCCUTCHEN - 6TH
  • PRICE COSHOW - 9TH
  • JONATHAN DANG - 20TH
  • RYAN HOFF - 35TH
  • ZACH WATTS
  • CHRIS LYON

2009

  • TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
  • CALVIN MCCUTCHEN - 3RD
  • SPENCER COSTON-WOODS - 12TH
  • NICK HARDY - 14TH
  • RYAN HOFF - 15TH
  • PRICE COSHOW - 20TH
  • ZACH WATTS - 22ND

2008

  • CALVIN MCCUTCHEN - 14TH
  • ZACH WATTS - 26TH
  • PRICE COSHOW - 29TH
  • NICK HARDY - 34TH

2007

  • TEAM - 11TH PLACE
  • CALVIN MCCUTCHEN - 16TH
  • PRICE COSHOW - 24TH

2006

  • JEFF NEELY - 4TH

2004

  • JOHN OH - 12TH

2003

  • TEAM - 3RD PLACE
  • JOHN OH - 8TH
  • RICHARD WOO - 10TH

2002

  • RICHARD WOO - 6TH

2001

  • TEAM - STATE CHAMPIONS
  • RICHARD WOO - 1ST PLACE
  • ERIK DAVENNY - 4TH
  • KEVIN SAWTELL

2000

  • TEAM - STATE CHAMPIONS

1997

  • TEAM - STATE CHAMPIONS

1994

  • TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
  • ADAM LUNDBERG - 1ST PLACE

 

Girls Golf State History

2016

  • TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
  • HANNAH ROH - STATE CHAMPION
  • EMILY BURDETT - 12TH

2015

  • TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
  • CHARIS TSAI - 2ND
  • HANNAH ROH - 3RD

2014

  • TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
  • HANNAH ROH - 4TH
  • CHARIS TSAI - 7TH
  • LAURA WAYNE

2013

  • HANNAH ROH - 4TH

2012

  • JORDAN WYRICK - 7TH
  • KATHRYN COSHOW

2011

  • JORDAN WYRICK - 11TH
  • KATHRYNN COSHOW
  • JASMINE KANG

2010

  • JARISSA LUMANSOC - 8TH
  • JORDAN WYRICK

2009

  • JARISSA LUMANSOC
  • YERI LEE

2006

  • TEAM - 2ND PLACE
  • KATIE LYON - 3RD
  • KRISTIN SAWTELL - 13TH

2005

  • TEAM - 5TH PLACE
  • KATIE LYON 
  • KRISTIN SAWTELL

2004

  • KRISTIN SAWTELL - 18TH
  • COURTNEY MCCAMPBELL
  • KATIE LYON

2001

  • KATY RUNKEL - 30TH
  • KRISTY BAE 

1999

  • TEAM - STATE CHAMPIONS
  • ESTHER KANG - 1ST PLACE

1998

  • TEAM - 2ND PLACE