King's Cross Country History      DSC_1110                

  2016 Media Guide                     2015 Media Guide            2015 Stat Book             

  2015 State Meet Historical Analysis        2014 Media Guide              2014 Stat Book          

   2014 State Meet Historical Analysis          2013 Stat Book                  

            Boys Team                                                                                          Girls Team

2016 -  Team 5th at Bi Districts - Cameron Chew 18th at State                     - Team 9th at State - Jenae McInnes 40th at State

             Captain - Matt Jackson, Cameron Chew, Connor McElmurry                            Captain - Allison Perrow, Annie Hanchett, Emma Hutcheson

             Seniors - Matt Jackson, Styker Spomer, Emily Northey, Stephanie Bicknell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2015 -  Team 4th at State - Matt Jackson 8th at State                                   - Team 8th at BiDistrict - Gillian Edgar 21st at BiDistrict

             Captain - Matt Jackson                                                                               Captain - Rachel Mills, Gillian Edgar

             Seniors - Rachel Mills, Gillian Edgar, Olivia Dillon, Grace Coday, Mason Root

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014 -  Team 2nd at State -Andrew Ayers 3rd at State                                 - Team 11th at State - Krystal Brodsky 46th at State

             Captain - Andrew Ayers                                                                                Captain - Amelia Culp

             Seniors - Tyler Ward, Daniel Bolliger, Nate Richards, Arthur Emmons, Andrew Ayers, Amelia Culp, Sonja Barreto

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 -  Team 5th at State -Andrew Ayers 2nd at State                                 - Team 3rd at State - Kacey Kemper 2nd at State

              Captains - Ryan Mills, Andrew Ayers                                                               Captain - Kacey Kemper

              Seniors - Ryan Mills, Andrew Brodsky, Sam Tompkins, Caleb Judd, Kacey Kemper, Maddy Scherrer 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2012 - Team 4th at State - Andrew Ayers 7th at State                                 - Team 3rd at State - Kacey Kemper 3rd at State

              Captains - Blake Smith, Ryan Mills, Hunter Bryson                                          Captains - Kacey Kemper

              Seniors - Logan Griffis, Blake Smith, Jake Schuster, Kyle Ellisen, Patrick Mogg, Emily Ratzliff

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011 - Team 4th at State - Hap Emmons STATE CHAMPION                         - Team 4th at State - Kacey Kemper 4th at State

              Captains - Hap Emmons, Jonathan Yu                                                           Captains - Emma Barr, Sami McDevitt

              Seniors - Hap Emmons, Jonathan Yu, Nick Fuller, Matt Hartman, Emma Barr, Sami McDevitt 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2010 - Team 4th at State - Hap Emmons 5th at State                               - Team 2nd at State - Kacey Kemper 5th at State

              Captains - Matte Bailey                                                                               Captains - Stephanie Rice

              Seniors - Matte Bailey, Josh Sowinski, Luke Fruhling, Marshall Lewis, Ryan Gamache, Matt Matysik, Stephanie Rice, Michelle Yang, Amy Eller

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2009 - Team 7th at Tri Districts - Hap Emmons 9th at State                        - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Adele Eslinger 8th at State

              Captains - Nate Faubion                                                                              Captains - Adele Eslinger, Makenzie Taylor, Morgan Hamm

              Seniors - Nate Fabion, Nick Lowe-Hale, Nolan Welfringer, Alex Peterson, John Caldwell, Adele Eslinger, Makenzie Taylor, Morgan Hamm

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2008 - Team 3rd at State - Griffin McGinley 15th at State                           - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Olivia Thomas 2nd at State

             Captains - Brandon Dean, Philip Mach                                                              Captains - Olivia Thomas, Lauresa Smith

              Seniors -  Griffin McGinley, Brandon Dean, Philip Mach, Olivia Thomas, Lauresa Smith

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2007 - Team 4th at Districts - Brandon Dean 16th at State                                     - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Olivia Thomas STATE CHAMPION

             Captains - Connor McMahon, Austin Dean                                                         Captains - Megan Northey, Rebeccah Thompson

              Seniors - Connor McMahon, Austin Dean, Bradley Newbould, Megan Northey, Rebeccah Thompson

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006 - Team 2nd at State - Jeff Dull 3rd at State                                                  - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Olivia Thomas 2nd at State

             Captains - Jeff Dull, Evan Dull                                                                         Captains - Megan Northey, Rebeccah Thompson

              Seniors - Jeff Dull, Evan Dull, Biniam Tadele

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005 - Team 5th at 2A State - Biniam Tadele 10th at 2A State                                - Team 7th at 2A State - Olivia Thomas 8th at 2A State

             Captains - Jeff Dull, Evan Dull                                                                         Captains - Chelsea Snyder, Karissa Eslinger

              Seniors - Andrew Winch, Houston Kennedy, Chelsea Snyder, Karissa Eslinger, Amy Bodensteiner, Megan Reese

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2004 - Team 6th at 2A State - Alex Croutworst 8th at 2A State                                - Team 2nd at 2A State - Laura Coghlan 25th at 2A State

             Captains - Alex Croutworst, Brent Woodham                                               Captains - Melody Miles, Heidi Kieling, Laura Coghlan, Heidi Peterson

              Seniors - Alex Croutworst, Brent Woodham, Bryan Pflugrath, Jeff Ayers, Brian Kotjan,

                        - Melody Miles, Heidi Kieling, Laura Coghlan, Heidi Peterson, Audrey Baker, Bethanie Westbrook

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003 - Team 2nd at State - Steven Miller 3rd at State                                              - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Melody Miles 13th at State

            Captains - Steven Miller, Jacob Burningham                                                 Captain - Rachel Wagner

            Seniors - Steven Miller, Jacob Burningham, Nathan Sjoquist, Jerry Knight, Mario Brown, Rachel Wagner

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002 - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Brandon Thompson STATE CHAMPION      - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Rachel Strand STATE CHAMPION

           Captains - Brandon Thompson, Aaron Woodham                                           Captain - Rachel Strand

           Seniors - Brandon Thompson, Aaron Woodham, Greg Flowers, Aaron Hume, Rachel Strand

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2001 - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Adam Roe 2nd at State                                 - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Tricia Hansen 9th at State

           Captains - John Coghlan, Adam Roe                                                            Captain - Tricia Hansen

           Seniors - John Coghlan, Adam Roe, Andrew Chen, Jeff Miller, Ben Rieber, Tricia Hansen, Lisa Mall, Audrey Huebner, Aubrey Kress, Abby Kwan

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2000 - Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Adam Roe STATE CHAMPION                  - Team 2nd at State - Ashley Watkins 2nd at State

           Captains - Dan Stewart, John Coghlan, Adam Roe                                        Captain - Tricia Hansen

           Seniors - Dan Stewart, Chris Cayford                                                         Seniors - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1999- Team STATE CHAMPIONS - Adam Roe 5th at State                                    - Team 4th at Tri District - Tricia Hansen 28th at State

           Captains - Philip Woodward, Paul Mach                                                      Captain - Tricia Hansen

           Seniors - Philip Woodward, Paul Mach, Kris Otnes                                       Seniors - Becca Gillespy, Amy Storer

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1998- Team 8th at State - Philip Woodward 14th at State                                  - Team 4th at Tri District - Tricia Hansen 25th at State

           Captains - Paul Rieswig, Adam Madson, Craig Husby                                  Captain - Lindsey Stewart

           Seniors - Paul Rieswig, Adam Madson, Craig Husby, Brian Robertson          Seniors - Lindsey Stewart, Sarah Hunt, Cathryn Campbell

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1997- Team 12th at State - Philip Woodward 19th at State                                      Team 4th at Tri District - Kari Husby 10th at State

           Captains - David Payne, Zach Lowe                                                           Captain - Lindsey Stewart

           Seniors - David Payne, Zach Lowe, Brian Lee, Mark Morhweiss                   Seniors - Lindsey Stewart, Jami Dreewes, Abby Roosendahl, Marie Tsaing

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996 - Team 13th at State - Adam Nevins 17th at State                                        Team 2nd at District - Amy King 9th at State

           Captains - Adam Nevins                                                                   Captain - Amy King

           Seniors - Adam Nevins, Tyler VanHorn                                             Seniors - Amy King, Rachel Medema, Sara Hodson       

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1995 - Team 3rd at State - Jon Hedin 15th at State                                           Team 2nd at District - Amy King State Champion

           Captains - Jon Hedin, Nate Woodward, Nathan Hedin                         Captain - Amy King

           Seniors - Jon Hedin, Nate Woodward, Nathan Hedin, Matt Krueger, Nate Patzwald, Peter Erickson, Ben Francis   Seniors - Crystal Farr   

For more History check out the Media Guide or the Stat History links on XC page.