Team State Champions   

  • Boys Golf 1994                                       
  • Girls Track & Field 1995                         
  • Girls Track & Field 1997                           
  • Girls Basketball 1997                              
  • Boys Golf 1997              
  • Girls Track & Field 1998         
  • Girls Golf 1999                      
  • Boys Cross Country 1999       
  • Boys Golf 2000                           
  • Boys Cross Country2000                
  • Girls Track & Field 2001                   
  • Boys Golf 2001                       
  • Boys Cross Country 2001                  
  • Girls Cross Country 2001               
  • Boys Basketball 2001                      
  • Girls Track & Field 2002         
  • Boys Cross Country 2002         
  • Girls Cross Country 2002      
  • Boys Basketball 2002               
  • Girls Track & Field 2003             
  • Girls Cross Country 2003          
  • Girls Track & Field 2004           
  • Boys Track & Field 2005         
  • Girls Basketball 2005                
  • Girls Basketball 2006               
  • Girls Cross Country 2006           
  • Girls Cross Country 2007        
  • Boys Track & Field 2007               
  • Girls Cross Country 2008         
  • Girls Volleyball 2008                
  • Boys Soccer 2008                 
  • Boys Track & Field 2008             
  • Girls Cross Country 2009        
  • Girls Volleyball 2009                 
  • Boys Golf 2009                          
  • Boys Track & Field 2009        
  • Boys Track & Field 2010           
  • Boys Track & Field 2011             
  • Girls Track & Field 2014       
  • Girls Golf 2014                      
  • Boys Basketball 2015                  
  • Girls Basketball 2015
  • Boys Track & Field 2015
  • Girls Golf 2015
  • Boys Basketball 2016
  • Boys Golf 2016
  • Girls Golf 2016
  • Boys Track 2017

For complete team state history 

Academic State Champions

  • 2002 Girls Cross Country
  • 2004 Boys Cross Country
  • 2005 Boys Track & Field
  • 2007 Girls Cross Country
  • 2008 Girls Track & Field
  • 2008 Boys Track & Field 
  • 2008 Boys Soccer
  • 2008 Girls Cross Country
  • 2008 Cheer
  • 2008 Football
  • 2009 Girls Track & Field
  • 2009 Track & Field
  • 2009 Football
  • 2010 Girls Golf
  • 2010 Girls Track & Field
  • 2010 Boys Track & Field
  • 2010 Volleyball
  • 2010 Football
  • 2011 Girls Basketball
  • 2011 Boys Track & Field
  • 2011 Football
  • 2011 Volleyball
  • 2011 Cheer
  • 2012 Boys Track & Field
  • 2012 Basketball
  • 2012 Volleyball
  • 2012 Cheer
  • 2013 Girls Track & Field 
  • 2013 Boys Soccerl
  • 2013 Boys Golf
  • 2013 Girls Cross Country
  • 2014 Boys Basketball
  • 2014 Football
  • 2014 Girls Cross Country
  • 2015 Boys Golf
  • 2015 Boys Soccer
  • 2015 Girls Cross Country
  • 2015 Boys Cross Country
  • 2015 Football
  • 2015 Girls Soccer
  • 2015 Cheer

Complete Scholastic Cup Archives

Individual State Champions

1978 Brad Thompson-Track: 400 meters

1981 Sue Altman-Track: 300 meter hurdles

1985 Scott Lewis-Track: 300 meter hurdles

1990 Jim Shapiro-Track: 100 meters

1990 Jim Shapiro-Track: 400 meters

1991 Jason Odem-Cross Country

1994 Geoff Grosenbach-Track: 800 meters

1994 Adam Lundberg - Boys Golf

1995 Mike Williams-Track: Discus

1995 Amy King-Track: 1600 meters

1995 Amy King-Cross Country

1996 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1996 Shipley Ennis-Track: Decathlon

1997 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1997 Heather Reichmann-Track: Discus

1998 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1999 Esther Kang - Girls Golf

1999 Dominique Boivin-Track: Discus

2000 Dominique Boivin-Track: Shot Put

2000 Dominique Boivin-Track: Discus

2000 Dominique Boivin-Track: Shot Put

2000 Becca Gillespy-Track: Pole Vault

2000 Paul Mach-Track: 110 meter hurdles

2000 Philip Pohl-Track: Triple Jump

2000 Adam Roe-Cross Country

2001 Richard Woo - Boys Golf

2001 Tiffany Widing-Track: Triple Jump

2001 Dan Stewart-Track: Long Jump

2002 Breyanne Nordtvedt-Track: Triple Jump

2002 Julie Reese-Track: Shot Put

2002 Julie Reese-Track: Discus

2002 Rachel Strand-Cross Country

2002 Brandon Thompson-Cross Country

2004 Calvin Fujii-Track: Shot Put

2004 Michael Davis-Track: Javelin

2004 Sara Mosiman-Track: Javelin

2005 Michael Davis-Track: Javelin

2005 Alex Croutworst-Track: 3200 meters

2006 Michael Davis-Track: Javelin

2007 Josh Fuller-Track: 100 meters

2007 Danielle Clauson-Track: Javelin

2007 Josh Fuller-Track: 200 meters

2007 Josh Fuller-Track: 400 meters

2007 Olivia Thomas-Cross Country

2008 Josh Fuller-Track: 400 meters

2008 Olivia Thomas-Track: 800 meters

2008 Olivia Thomas-Track: 1600 meters

2009 Josh Fuller-Track: 100 meters

2009 Josh Fuller-Track: 200 meters

2009 Josh Fuller-Track: 400 meters

2009 Curtis Clauson-Track: Javelin

2009 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2010 Curtis Clauson-Track: Triple Jump

2010 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2010 Curtis Clauson-Track: Javelin

2010 Curtis Clauson-Track: Long Jump

2011 Curtis Clauson-Track: Javelin

2011 Karlie Storkson-Track: 200 meters

2011 Karlie Storkson-Track: 400 meters

2011 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2011 Curtis Clauson-Track: Long Jump

2011 Hap Emmons-Cross Country

2011 Hap Emmons-Track: 800 meters

2012 Hap Emmons-Track: 1600 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson-Track: 100 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson-Track: 200 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson-Track: 400 meters

2014 Kacey Kemper-Track: 1600 meters

2015 Karl Sather-Track: Javelin

2016 Hannah Roh-Girls Golf

2016 Caleb Perry-Track: 100 meters

2017 Matt Jackson-Track: 800 meters

2017 Caleb Perry-Track: 100 meters

2017 Caleb Perry-Track: 200 meters