King's Alumni

For information on King's Alumni Organization and events.     Alumni information

King's Active Alumni picture page  Active Alumni Pictures 

King's Alumni who have gone on to College Athletics. Listed by decade.

2010's

  • Beth Stella 2014 - Princeton - Soccer
  • Zach Jacobson 2014 - Johns Hopkins - Football
  • Karly Hibbard 2014 - Lipscomb University - Track and Field
  • Kacey Kemper 2014 - Lipscomb University - Track, Cross Country
  • Madi Hauck 2014 - Azuza Pacific University - Track and Field
  • Alysanne Van Dyke 2014 - Calvin College - Volleyball
  • Mia Hayek 2014 - Edmonds C.C. - Basketball
  • Julia Berenson 2014 - Pacific Lutheran - Basketball
  • Julie Teitzel 2013 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Takara Mitsui 2013 - Puget Sound - Soccer
  • Logan Griffis 2013 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Cross Country
  • Billy Green 2013 - BYU - Football
  • George Foster 2013 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Chris Jenkins 2013 - Wheaton - Football
  • Ben Welch 2013 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Baseball
  • Mason Friedline 2013 - Yale - Football
  • Hap Emmons 2012 - Univ. of Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Emma Barr 2012 - Puget Sount - Cross Country
  • Karlie Storkson - 2012 - Westmont - Track, Basketball
  • Taylor Hauck 2012 - Seattle Pacific - Soccer
  • Caitlin Fransen 2012 - Cal Lutheran Univ. - Volleyball
  • Joclyn Kirton 2012 - Biola University - Volleyball
  • McKenzie Mitchell 2012 - Kenyon College - Volleyball
  • Thomas Vincent 2011 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • Trevor Bartels 2011 - Seattle University - Soccer
  • Curtis Clauson 2011 - Univ. of Washington - Track and Field
  • Ryan Gamache 2011 - Humboldt State - Soccer
  • Aaron VanGorkum 2011 - George Fox - Track and Field
  • Parker Browning 2011 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Nathan Talbot - Northwest Nazarene - Track and Field
  • Slater Hirst 2011 - Western Washington - Track and Field
  • Annemarie Thayer 2011 - Stanford - Swimming
  • Grant Gunning 2011 - Seattle University - Baseball
  • Jodi VanGorkum 2010 - George Fox - Track and Field
  • Sam Hauck 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Dionna Kirton 2010 - Hartford - Volleyball
  • Dan Chelendinas 2010 - Dominican Univ. of Cal. - Basketball
  • Nick Hardy 2010 - Northwest Nazarene - Golf
  • Anna Cesari 2010 - Univ. of Washington - Volleyball
  • Brooke Hollinrake 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Ryan Hoff 2010 - Puget Sound - Basketball
  • Carolyn Dapper 2010 - Pepperdine - Soccer
  • Maddy McDevitt 2010 - Boise State - Soccer
  • Paul Lutgen 2010 - Wash. State Univ. - Football
  • Natalie Thies 2010 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Makenzie Taylor 2010 - Pepperdine - Track, Cross Country
  • Daniel Berendsen 2010 - Puget Sound - Basketball, Track
  • Nate Faubion 2010 - Davidson - Track, Cross Country
  • Adele Eslinger 2010 - Claremont McKenna - Track, Cross Country
  • Morgan Hamm 2010 - San Diego - Track, Cross Country
  • Hilary Zevenbergen 2010 - Univ. of Washington - Soccer
  • Hillary Quinn 2010 - Wheaton - Soccer, Track

2000's

  • Jordan Irish 2009 - San Francisco - Volleyball
  • Kendall Thoreson 2009 - Northwestern / Seattle Pacific - Soccer
  • Lauresa Smith 2009 - Whitworth - Track, Cross Country
  • Raymond Zhang 2009 - Case Western - Track and Field
  • Josh Fuller 2009 - Yale - Track and Field
  • Billy Martin 2009 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Olivia Thomas 2009 - Brown - Track, Cross Country
  • Karl Frisk 2008 - Rose Holman - Football
  • Bianca Rowland 2008 - Univ. of Washington - Volleyball
  • Bobby Roach 2008 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Kailey Trautmann 2008 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Volleyball
  • Becca Thompson 2008 - Colorado College - Track, Cross Country
  • Lauren Thompson 2008 - Univ. of Oregon - Soccer
  • Megan Northey - Western Washington - Crew
  • Erin Bremond 2008 - Pacific Lutheran - Volleyball
  • Garrett Totten 2008 - Texas Tech - Baseball
  • Matt Thorson 2008 - Hawaii - Cheer
  • Victor Swanson 2008 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Evan Dull 2007 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Biniam Tadele 2007 - Warner Pacific - Basketball
  • Gabe Fahey 2007 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Trey Wright 2007 - Edmonds CC - Basketball
  • Jeff Dull 2007 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Charlie Enquist 2007 - Washington State - Basketball
  • Tiffany Burk 2007 - Shoreline CC - Volleyball
  • Danielle Clauson 2007 - Concordia - Basketball, Track
  • Sarah Strand 2007 - Montano State - Basketball
  • Spencer Clark 2007 - Claremont - Football
  • Mark Rockey 2006 - New Mexico / Puget Sound - Baseball, Football
  • Michael Davis 2006 - Cal Poly - Track and Field
  • Chelsea Snyder 2006 - Whitworth - Cross Country
  • Carson Bowlin 2006 - Gonzaga - Crew
  • Heidi Kieling 2005 - Whitworth - Cross Country
  • Alex Keeney 2005 - Bowdoin - Volleyball, Track
  • Heidi Peterson 2005 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Jeff Ayers 2005 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Troy Mack 2005 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Audrey Baker 2005 - Univ. of Washington - Crew
  • Sara Mosiman 2005 - Univ. of Washington - Basketball
  • Sarah Smart 2005 - Portland State - Soccer
  • Melody Miles 2005 - Pacific Univ. - Track, Cross Country
  • Alex Croutworst 2005 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track, Cross Country
  • Brooke Simons 2004 - Arizona State - Soccer
  • Steven Miller 2004 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Evan Gay 2004 - Trinity International - Football
  • Hayley Zevenbergen 2004 - Yale - Soccer
  • Brandon Thompson 2003 - Azusa Pacific - Cross Country
  • John Zevenbergen 2003 - Santa Clara - Crew
  • Niko Varlamos 2003 - Whitworth - Soccer
  • Chiya Louie 2003 - Boston University - Softball
  • Sam Hartman 2003 - Westmont - Soccer
  • Greg Flowers 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Rachel Strand 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Basketball, Crew
  • Chris Faidley 2003 - Whitman - Basketball
  • Tyronne Hattingh 2003 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Taylor Hoppe 2002 - Portland State - Football
  • Adam Roe 2002 - Eastern Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Tricia Hansen 2002 - Azusa Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Julie Reese 2002 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Track and Field
  • Tiffany Widing 2002 - Point Loma - Track and Field
  • James Barrington 2001 - Univ. of Washington - Crew
  • Mariko Trias 2001 - Seattle University - Basketball
  • Craig Roosendaal 2001 - Western Washington - Basketball
  • Mark Freise 2001 - Azusa Pacific - Basketball
  • Mark Stepper 2001 - Pomona - Football
  • John Bear 2001 - Trinity International - Football
  • Dominique Boivin 2001 - Air Force Aca. - Track and Field
  • Masaki Matsumoto 2001 - Trinity International - Football
  • Phil Pohl Bailey 2001 - Pacific Luth./ Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Rodney Pilman 2001 - Cal Baptist - Swimming
  • Danie Blackmer 2000 - Simpson - Basketball
  • Blair Foerster 2000 - San Diego - Football
  • Jimin Kang 2000 - Arizona St / LPGA - Golf
  • Becca Gillesy 2000 - Lindenwood - Track and Field
  • Paul Mach 2000 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country

1990's

  • Sam Hirst 1999 - Northwest (Kirkland) - Basketball
  • Spencer Stiglets 1999 - Whitworth - Track and Field
  • Lindsey Stewart 1999 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Mike Shelford 1999 - Washington State - Football
  • Joel Ingraham 1998 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Kari Husby 1998 - Wheaton - Track, Cross Country
  • Michelle Burk 1998 - Cal State - Track and Field
  • Heather Reichmann 1998 - Univ. of Washington - Basketball, Track
  • Jamie Dreewes 1998 - Whitworth - Basketball
  • Ben Volk 1997 - Whitman - Skiing
  • Tyler Teeple 1997 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Brian Remington 1997 - St Martin's - Basketball
  • Tyler Echelbarger 1997 - San Diego St. - Baseball
  • Sarah Smith 1997 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Amy King 1997 - Univ. of Washington - Track, Cross Country
  • Ashley Huebner 1997 - Trinity Western - Basketball
  • Rachael Blackmer 1997 - Simpson / Trinity Western - Basketball
  • Trevor Lubiens 1997 - Northwest Nazarene - Baseball
  • Paul Hiemstra 1996 - Westmont - Track and Field
  • Anika Ryan 1996 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Kevin Urie 1996 - Azusa Pacific - Track and Field
  • Shipley Ennis 1996 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Rachel Cramer 1996 - Hope International - Volleyball
  • Andy Nevens 1995 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • William Woodward 1994 - Air Force - Track, Cross Country
  • Rebeka Sherfey 1994 - Gonzaga - Basketball
  • Dan Shields 1994 - Pacific Christian - Basketball
  • Eric Earling 1993 - Mary Washington - Swimming
  • Tammi King 1993 - Seattle Pacific - Track and Field
  • Nicole Smith 1992 - Westmont - Soccer
  • Bryan Smith 1992 - Wheaton - Football
  • Daren Wallace 1992 - Linfield - Football
  • Todd Kimball 1991 - Linfield - Football
  • Neil Swinney 1991 - Seattle Pacific - Basketball
  • Scott Schoenfeld 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Brandon Beard 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Todd Echelbarger 1991 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Ron Kirkpatrick 1991 - Linfield - Football
  • Scott Larsen 1990 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Jim Shapiro 1990 - Azusa Pacific / Pacific Luth. - Football

1980's

  • John Accetturo 1989 - Linfield - Football
  • Angie Parnell - Reimer 1989 - Biola - Basketball, Track
  • Jill Jamison 1988 - George Fox - Track, Cross Country
  • Tammy Custer 1988 - Nebraska - Swimming
  • Curt Whitton 1987 - Linfield - Football
  • Lisa Berg 1986 - Northwest Nazarene / Concordia - Basketball
  • Jeff Young 1986 - Concordia - Basketball
  • Mike Everingham 1986 - Northwest Nazarene - Basketball
  • Joel O'Driscoll 1986 - Avarett University - Soccer
  • Mark Hodson 1986 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Jeff Neumeister 1985 - Pacific Lutheran - Basketball
  • John Van Dyke 1985 - Seattle Pacific / Western Wash. - Basketball
  • Ken Stewart 1984 - Pacific Lutheran - Football, Track
  • Dan Berg 1984 - Concordia - Basketball
  • Kevin Gabelein 1984 - Pacific Lutheran - Football
  • Dave Karman 1984 - George Fox / Seattle Pacific - Basketball
  • Jay Young 1983 - Azusa Pacific - Football
  • Randy Hoverson 1983 - Abilene Christian - Basketball
  • Kim Kemper 1982 - Azusa Pacific - Cheer
  • Dirk Lance 1982 - Puget Sound - Baseball
  • Evan Westeren 1982 - Univ. of Washington - Football
  • Peter O'Driscoll 1980 - Oral Roberts - Track and Field

1970's

  • Brad Thompson 1979 - Spokane CC - Track and Field
  • John Klinkman 1978 - Seattle Pacific - Track, Cross Country
  • Craig Tornga 1975 - Northwest Nazarene - Basketball
  • Rod Halvorson 1971 - Whitworth - Basketball