2016 Cascade Conference Football Awards

Coach of the Year Jimmy Kruckenberg (Sultan)

OFFENSE MVP

Anfernee Gurley 12th Archbishop Murphy

Caleb Perry 12th Kings

1st Team QB

Connor Johnson 12th Archbishop Murphy

Camden Landrum 11th Granite Falls

2nd Team QB

Jack Van Dyke 12th Kings

1st Team RB's

Andrew Cline 12th Kings

Benjamin Hines 11th Archbishop Murphy

Collin Montez 12th Archbishop Murphy

Josiah Sergeant 12th Cedar Park Christian

Tanner Belcher 12th Sultan

2nd Team RB's

Andy Sam 12th Sultan

Brayden Counsellor 10th Granite Falls

Emmanuel Osuoha 11th Archbishop Murphy

Logan Perrigo 11th Kings

Zach Zornes 12th Sultan

1st Team WR's

Kyler Gordon 11th Archbishop Murphy

Luke Wicks 12th Kings

Paul Schireman 12th Archbishop Murphy

Rudy Engstrom 12th Granite Falls

Zach Fisk 12th Cedar Park Christian

2nd Team WR's

Brennon Blevins 11th Kings

Carson Pettete 12th Cedar Park Christian

Connor Antich 12th South Whidbey

Davis Burpee 12th Cedarcrest

Legend Suddarth 12th Granite Falls

1st Team O-Line

Abraham Lucas 12th Archbishop Murphy

Alex Turner 10th South Whidbey

Hunter Chapman 11th Granite Falls

Jackson Yost 12th Archbishop Murphy

Jaren Stevenson 11th Cedarcrest

Jesus Echevarria Jr 12th Archbishop Murphy

Jordan Burtt 12th Kings

Martin Napeahi 12th Archbishop Murphy

Taylor Schoenfield 11th Kings

2nd Team O-Line

Andrei Leonardi 12th Cedar Park Christian

Chris Metzger 12th Kings

Dakota Scherrer 12th Granite Falls

Jessie Hibbard 12th Kings

Lucas Watson 11th South Whidbey

Matt Keck 11th Archbishop Murphy

Morgan Yates 12th Sultan

1st Team Tight End

Jake Kirschenmann 12th Cedarcrest

Will Doud 12th Archbishop Murphy

2nd Team Tight End

Blake Dornay 12th Kings

1st Team Kicker

Jack Van Dyke 12th Kings

2nd Team Kicker

Omar Valera 12th Sultan

1st Team Punter

Collin Montez 12th Archbishop Murphy

Zach Zornes 12th Sultan

2nd Team Punter

Aaron Davenport 11th Cedarcrest

Defensive MVP

Ben Hines 11th Archbishop Murphy

1st Team Secondary

Andy Sam 12th Sultan

Anfernee Gurley 12th Archbishop Murphy

Atley Shapiro 11th Kings

Camdem Landrem 11th Granite Falls

Collin Montez 12th Archbishop Murphy

Connor Antich 12th South Whidbey

Kyler Gordon 10th Archbishop Murphy

2nd Team Secondary

Brayden Counsellor 10th Granite Falls

Desi Carey 12th Archbishop Murphy

Dillon Halpin 10th Archbishop Murphy

Jack Van Dyke 12th Kings

Ryan Golden 12th Cedarcrest

Zach Fisk 12th Cedar Park Christian

Zach Zornes 12th Sultan

1st Team LB's

Caleb Perry 12th Kings

Emmanuel Osuoha 11th Archbishop Murphy

Jake Kirschenmann 12th Cedarcrest

Luke Riojas 10th Archbishop Murphy

Sam Blacken 12th Granite Falls

Tanner Belcher 12th Sultan

2nd Team LB's

Andrei Leonardi 12th Cedar Park Christian

Dave Boak 12th Cedarcrest

Jerad Stretton 11th Kings

Kory Glover 12th Granite Falls

Legend Suddarth 12th Granite Falls

Noah Fleming 12th Sultan

1st Team D-Line

Abraham Lucas 12th Archbishop Murphy

Dirk Wilson 12th Archbishop Murphy

Jackson Yost 12th Archbishop Murphy

James Dodd 12th Sultan

Jesus Echevarria Jr 12th Archbishop Murphy

Morgan Yates 12th Sultan

Taylor Schoenfield 11th Kings

Will Daniels 12th Kings

2nd Team D-Line

Dakota Scherrer 12th Granite Falls

Hunter Chapman 11th Granite Falls

Jaren Stevenson 11th Cedarcrest

Jessie Hibbard 12th Kings

Will Doud 12th Archbishop Murphy

Special Teams Player of the Year

Ryan Henderson 12th Archbishop Murphy